Privacy statement

GimmiQ, located at Rembrandtlaan, 1213BE Hilversum, is responsible for the processing of personal data as shown in this privacy statement.

Contact details:

GimmiQ: www.GimmiQ.NL

Rembrandtlaan, 1213BE Hilversum

Hendrik Postma is the Data Protection Officer of GimmiQ He / she can be reached via iNFO@GimmiQ.nl

Personal data that we process

GimmiQ processes your personal data because you use our services and / or because you provide these to us yourself. Below you will find an overview of the personal data that we process:

  • First and last name
  • E-mail address
  • IP address
  • Information about your activities on our website

Special and/ or sensitive personal data that we process

Our website and / or service does not intend to collect data about website visitors under the age of 16. Unless they have permission from parents or guardian. However, we cannot check whether a visitor is older than 16. We therefore advise parents to be involved in the online activities of their children, to prevent data about children being collected without parental consent. If you are convinced that we have collected personal information about a minor without that permission, please contact us via Info@GimmiQ.nl and we will remove this information.

For wat purpose and on what basis we process personal data

GimmiQ processes your personal data for the following purposes:

  • Handling your payment
  • Sending our newsletter and / or advertising brochure
  • Being able to call or e-mail you if this is necessary to be able to perform our services
  • Inform you about changes to our services and products
  • GimmiQ analyzes your behavior on the website in order to improve the website and to adjust the range of products and services to your preferences.

Automated decision making

GimmiQ makes no decisions based on automated processing on issues that may have (significant) consequences for individuals. These are decisions that are made by computer programs or systems, without a human being (for example, a GimmiQ employee) among them. GimmiQ uses the following computer programs or systems: [complete with name of the system, why it is used, underlying logic, importance and expected consequences for the person concerned]

How long we keep personal data

GimmiQ does not store your personal data for longer than is strictly necessary to realize the purposes for which your data are collected. We use the following retention periods for the following (categories) of personal data: (Category) personal data>

  • Retention period> Reason Personalia> 6 months
  • Retention period> Reason Address> 6 months
  • Retention period> Reason other> 6 months

PersSharing of personal data with third parties

GimmiQ does not sell your information to third parties and only provides it if this is necessary for the implementation of our agreement with you or to comply with a legal obligation. We enter into a processing agreement with companies that process your data on our behalf to ensure the same level of security and confidentiality of your data. GimmiQ remains responsible for these processes.

Cookies, or similar techniques, that we use

GimmiQ uses functional, analytical and tracking cookies. A cookie is a small text file that is stored in the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone when you first visit this website. GimmiQ uses cookies with purely technical functionality. These ensure that the website works properly and that, for example, your preferences are remembered. These cookies are also used to make the website work properly and to optimize it. In addition, we place cookies that track your surfing behavior so that we can offer customized content and advertisements. On your first visit to our website, we have already informed you about these cookies and have asked permission to place them. You can opt out of cookies by setting your internet browser so that it no longer stores cookies. In addition, you can also delete all information that has previously been saved via your browser settings. For an explanation, see: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/s situation/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Cookies are also placed on this website by third parties. These are, for example, advertisers and / or social media companies. In our cookie policy (see menu) you can see all details of our cookie policy

View, modify or delete data

You have the right to view, correct or delete your personal data. In addition, you have the right to withdraw your consent for data processing or to object to the processing of your personal data by GimmiQ and you have the right to data transferability. This means that you can submit a request to us to send the personal data that we hold about you in a computer file to you or another organization mentioned by you. You can send a request for access, correction, deletion, data transfer of your personal data or request for withdrawal of your consent or objection to the processing of your personal data to Info@GimmiQ.nl. To ensure that the request for inspection has been made by you, we request that you send a copy of your proof of identity with the request. Make in this copy your passport photo, MRZ (machine readable zone, the strip with numbers at the bottom of the passport), passport number and Citizen service number (BSN) black. This is to protect your privacy. We will respond to your request as quickly as possible, but within four weeks. GimmiQ would also like to point out that you have the option to file a complaint with the national data protection authority, the Dutch Data Protection Authority. You can do this via the following link: https://autoriteit Individual data.nl/nl/contact-with-de-autoriteit- Individual data/tip-ons

How do we protect personal data

GimmiQ takes the protection of your data seriously and takes appropriate measures to prevent abuse, loss, unauthorized access, unwanted disclosure and unauthorized changes. If you have the impression that your data is not properly secured or there are indications of abuse, please contact our customer service or via Info@GimmiQ.nl

——————————dutch version – nederlandse versie—————————

GimmiQ, gevestigd aan Rembrandtlaan, 1213BE Hilversum, is verantwoordelijk voor de verwerking van persoonsgegevens zoals weergegeven in deze privacyverklaring.

Contactgegevens:

GimmiQ: www.GimmiQ.nl

Rembrandtlaan, 1213BE Hilversum

Hendrik Postma is de Functionaris Gegevensbescherming van GimmiQ Hij/zij is te bereiken via info@GimmiQ.nl

Persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

GimmiQ verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens doordat u gebruik maakt van onze diensten en/of omdat u deze zelf aan ons verstrekt. Hieronder vindt u een overzicht van de persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken:

  • Voor- en achternaam
  • E-mailadres
  • IP-adres
  • Gegevens over uw activiteiten op onze website

Bijzondere en/of gevoelige persoonsgegevens die wij verwerken

Onze website en/of dienst heeft niet de intentie gegevens te verzamelen over websitebezoekers die jonger zijn dan 16 jaar. Tenzij ze toestemming hebben van ouders of voogd. We kunnen echter niet controleren of een bezoeker ouder dan 16 is. Wij raden ouders dan ook aan betrokken te zijn bij de online activiteiten van hun kinderen, om zo te voorkomen dat er gegevens over kinderen verzameld worden zonder ouderlijke toestemming. Als u er van overtuigd bent dat wij zonder die toestemming persoonlijke gegevens hebben verzameld over een minderjarige, neem dan contact met ons op via Info@GimmiQ.nl, dan verwijderen wij deze informatie.

Met welk doel en op basis van welke grondslag wij persoonsgegevens verwerken

GimmiQ verwerkt uw persoonsgegevens voor de volgende doelen:

  • Het afhandelen van uw betaling
  • Verzenden van onze nieuwsbrief en/of reclamefolder
  • U te kunnen bellen of e-mailen indien dit nodig is om onze dienstverlening uit te kunnen voeren
  • U te informeren over wijzigingen van onze diensten en producten
  • GimmiQ analyseert uw gedrag op de website om daarmee de website te verbeteren en het aanbod van producten en diensten af te stemmen op uw voorkeuren.

Geautomatiseerde besluitvorming

GimmiQ neemt niet op basis van geautomatiseerde verwerkingen besluiten over zaken die (aanzienlijke) gevolgen kunnen hebben voor personen. Het gaat hier om besluiten die worden genomen door computerprogramma’s of -systemen, zonder dat daar een mens (bijvoorbeeld een medewerker van GimmiQ) tussen zit. GimmiQ gebruikt de volgende computerprogramma’s of -systemen: [aanvullen met naam van het systeem, waarom het gebruikt wordt, onderliggende logica, belang en verwachte gevolgen voor betrokkene]

Hoe lang we persoonsgegevens bewaren

GimmiQ bewaart uw persoonsgegevens niet langer dan strikt nodig is om de doelen te realiseren waarvoor uw gegevens worden verzameld. Wij hanteren de volgende bewaartermijnen voor de volgende (categorieën) van persoonsgegevens: (Categorie) persoonsgegevens:

  • Bewaartermijn > Reden Personalia > 6 maanden
  • Bewaartermijn > Reden Adres > 6 maanden
  • Bewaartermijn > Reden Overig > 6 maanden

Delen van persoonsgegevens met derden

GimmiQ verkoopt uw gegevens niet aan derden en verstrekt deze uitsluitend indien dit nodig is voor de uitvoering van onze overeenkomst met u of om te voldoen aan een wettelijke verplichting. Met bedrijven die uw gegevens verwerken in onze opdracht, sluiten wij een bewerkersovereenkomst om te zorgen voor eenzelfde niveau van beveiliging en vertrouwelijkheid van uw gegevens. GimmiQ blijft verantwoordelijk voor deze verwerkingen.

Cookies, of vergelijkbare technieken, die wij gebruiken

GimmiQ gebruikt functionele, analytische en tracking cookies. Een cookie is een klein tekstbestand dat bij het eerste bezoek aan deze website wordt opgeslagen in de browser van uw computer, tablet of smartphone. GimmiQ gebruikt cookies met een puur technische functionaliteit. Deze zorgen ervoor dat de website naar behoren werkt en dat bijvoorbeeld uw voorkeursinstellingen onthouden worden. Deze cookies worden ook gebruikt om de website goed te laten werken en deze te kunnen optimaliseren. Daarnaast plaatsen we cookies die uw surfgedrag bijhouden zodat we op maat gemaakte content en advertenties kunnen aanbieden. Bij uw eerste bezoek aan onze website hebben wij u al geïnformeerd over deze cookies en toestemming gevraagd voor het plaatsen ervan. U kunt zich afmelden voor cookies door uw internetbrowser zo in te stellen dat deze geen cookies meer opslaat. Daarnaast kunt u ook alle informatie die eerder is opgeslagen via de instellingen van uw browser verwijderen. Zie voor een toelichting: https://veiliginternetten.nl/themes/situatie/cookies-wat-zijn-het-en-wat-doe-ik-ermee/

Op deze website worden ook cookies geplaatst door derden. Dit zijn bijvoorbeeld adverteerders en / of de sociale media-bedrijven. In onze cookie policy (zie menu optie) kun je onze details van onze cookie beleid inzien.

Gegevens inzien, aanpassen of verwijderen

U heeft het recht om uw persoonsgegevens in te zien, te corrigeren of te verwijderen. Daarnaast heeft u het recht om uw eventuele toestemming voor de gegevensverwerking in te trekken of bezwaar te maken tegen de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens door GimmiQ en heeft u het recht op gegevensoverdraagbaarheid. Dat betekent dat u bij ons een verzoek kunt indienen om de persoonsgegevens die wij van u beschikken in een computerbestand naar u of een ander, door u genoemde organisatie, te sturen. U kunt een verzoek tot inzage, correctie, verwijdering, gegevensoverdraging van uw persoonsgegevens of verzoek tot intrekking van uw toestemming of bezwaar op de verwerking van uw persoonsgegevens sturen naar Info@GimmiQ.nl. Om er zeker van te zijn dat het verzoek tot inzage door u is gedaan, vragen wij u een kopie van uw identiteitsbewijs met het verzoek mee te sturen. Maak in deze kopie uw pasfoto, MRZ (machine readable zone, de strook met nummers onderaan het paspoort), paspoortnummer en Burgerservicenummer (BSN) zwart. Dit ter bescherming van uw privacy. We reageren zo snel mogelijk, maar binnen vier weken, op uw verzoek. GimmiQ wil u er tevens op wijzen dat u de mogelijkheid heeft om een klacht in te dienen bij de nationale toezichthouder, de Autoriteit Persoonsgegevens. Dat kan via de volgende link: https://autoriteitpersoonsgegevens.nl/nl/contact-met-de-autoriteit-persoonsgegevens/tip-ons

Hoe wij persoonsgegevens beveiligen

GimmiQ neemt de bescherming van uw gegevens serieus en neemt passende maatregelen om misbruik, verlies, onbevoegde toegang, ongewenste openbaarmaking en ongeoorloofde wijziging tegen te gaan. Als u de indruk heeft dat uw gegevens niet goed beveiligd zijn of er aanwijzingen zijn van misbruik, neem dan contact op met onze klantenservice of via Info@GimmiQ.nl